KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

deterrence and prevention of cyberterrorism

Spanish translation: disuasión y prevención del ciberterrorismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deterrence and prevention of cyberterrorism
Spanish translation:disuasión y prevención del ciberterrorismo
Entered by: JH Trads

06:37 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: deterrence and prevention of cyberterrorism
called the deterrence and prevention of cyberterrorism section, anyone who breaks into computers and couses damage would be committing a crime
sibila
disuasión y prevención del ciberterrorismo
Explanation:
espero te ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disuasión y prevención del ciberterrorismoJH Trads
4Disuación y prevención del terrorismo informático
two2tango
4disuasión y prevención del ciberterrorismoJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disuasión y prevención del ciberterrorismo


Explanation:
espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disuasión y prevención del ciberterrorismo


Explanation:
te agrego esta referencia, saludos!:

de un ataque a través de Internet, lo que se ha dado en llamar ciberterrorismo.
Así, y según ha declarado el Centro de Protección de Infraestructura del FBI ...
www.idg.net/english/crd_pérdidas_692633.html -

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060