KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

colorful

Spanish translation: colorido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:colorful
Spanish translation:colorido
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

08:16 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: colorful
Having striking color
Field. Electronic
Maria Roncero
colorido
Explanation:
lleno de color


Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3colorido
David Meléndez Tormen
5colorido
Cecilia Castro de Anderson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
colorido


Explanation:
lleno de color


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
1 min

agree  TransMark: Sí, no parece que tenga mayor misterio.
1 min

agree  Elinor Thomas: :-)
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colorido


Explanation:
La verdad, no me doy cuenta en que contexto lo estas usando pero colorful es colorido...

suerte
Ceci:)


    own knowledge
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 57