KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

which ever comes first

Spanish translation: lo que ocurra primero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Which ever comes first
Spanish translation:lo que ocurra primero

12:28 Nov 6, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: which ever comes first
Accomplished after 10 flying hours or 7 days whichever comes first
Edith Finlayson
lo que ocurra primero
Explanation:
y ya
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you so much, this is my first time using Proz, and I love it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5lo que ocurra primero
Marian Greenfield
4 +4lo que suceda primero / lo que pase primeroMyrtha


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lo que ocurra primero


Explanation:
y ya

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Thank you so much, this is my first time using Proz, and I love it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Sí! ¶:^)
1 min

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: claro! #:)
5 mins

agree  Myrtha
6 mins

agree  Sery
22 mins

agree  Eduardo López
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lo que suceda primero / lo que pase primero


Explanation:
Son otras dos opciones

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
5 mins
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
7 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  Sery
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MARIA SANCHEZ
2 hrs