KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

server print queue

Spanish translation: Cola de impresión del servidor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:server print queue
Spanish translation:Cola de impresión del servidor
Entered by: Egmont

05:39 Nov 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: server print queue
The file is routed to a server print queue.
pedro gmez gonzlez
Cola de impresión del servidor
Explanation:
ver refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Cola de impresión del servidor
Egmont
4 +1la cola del servidor de impresión
Carles Surià Albà


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Cola de impresión del servidor


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
0 min
  -> thanks!

agree  sercominter
8 mins

agree  Natalia Infante
10 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
28 mins

agree  Myrtha
41 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
50 mins

agree  maria_g
3 hrs

agree  isabel203
5 hrs

agree  MARIA SANCHEZ
1 day 2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la cola del servidor de impresión


Explanation:


El fichero se manda a la cola del servidor de impresión.

Greetings :)

Carles Surià Albà
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López
3 hrs