KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

today is wedsday

Spanish translation: Hoy es miércoles.


15:16 Nov 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: today is wedsday
today is wedsday
karisbendano
Spanish translation:Hoy es miércoles.
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Hoy es miércoles.
Marian Greenfield
5Hoy es el día de los matrimonios
Monica Colangelo
4Hoy es miércoles.
Rick Henry


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Hoy es miércoles.


Explanation:
That's it.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González: Pues sí, hoy es miércoles y mañana jueves y pasado mañana viernes ¡Fin de semana!
2 mins

agree  xxxOso: :^)
8 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
35 mins

agree  colibri: Sin lugar a dudas...
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela: Una broma: "wedsday" será "mierles", ¿no?
7 hrs

agree  pzulaica
7 hrs

agree  sercominter
9 hrs

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoy es miércoles.


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hoy es el día de los matrimonios


Explanation:
Así como está escrito...

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395