KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

phase maker

Spanish translation: Generador de fase


00:48 Nov 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: phase maker
pulse signals: phase maker, revolution.
calero
Spanish translation:Generador de fase
Explanation:
Hola, Calero!

Creo que en este contexto, lo más adecuado es "generador" en lugar de "creador" o "hacedor".
Saludos,

Sebastián
Selected response from:

Sebastian Pont Verges
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Generador de fase
Sebastian Pont Verges
4conector de fase
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Generador de fase


Explanation:
Hola, Calero!

Creo que en este contexto, lo más adecuado es "generador" en lugar de "creador" o "hacedor".
Saludos,

Sebastián


    Word Magic Tools
    Babylon Pro
Sebastian Pont Verges
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
21 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conector de fase


Explanation:
to make es conectar, to break es desconectar. Espero te sirva.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664