KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

duty ratio

Spanish translation: regimen o factor de trabajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duty ratio
Spanish translation:regimen o factor de trabajo
Entered by: BelkisDV

00:52 Nov 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: duty ratio
En un engranaje:

Duty ratio = A / (A + B) x 100%

donde: A-anchura del diente
B-separación entre dientes
calero
regimen o factor de trabajo
Explanation:
Diccionario Enciclopedico de Terminos Tecnicos de Javier Collazo.
Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por la valiosa ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relación de servicio
Mireia Oliva Solé
5regimen o factor de trabajo
Robert INGLEDEW
4factor de marchaAlfonso Femenia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relación de servicio


Explanation:
Ver referencia.

Saludos:)
Mireia


    www.cps.unizar.es/~te/Docencia_archivos/eatelc_archivos/ t6_alimen.pdf
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factor de marcha


Explanation:
Es la traducción de Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu:8086//cgi-bin/edicbin/expert.pl
Alfonso Femenia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 115

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regimen o factor de trabajo


Explanation:
Diccionario Enciclopedico de Terminos Tecnicos de Javier Collazo.
Espero que te sirva.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Gracias por la valiosa ayuda.