KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fine filtering

Spanish translation: filtrado fino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fine filtering
Spanish translation:filtrado fino
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

17:21 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fine filtering
Es un tipo de filtrado de aceites de turbinas.

Tnx :-)
Elinor Thomas
filtrado fino
Explanation:
using a fin mesh to take the particles out of the oil
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you to both of you! :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5depurador finoDoug Zelaya
4filtrado fino
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtrado fino


Explanation:
using a fin mesh to take the particles out of the oil

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you to both of you! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depurador fino


Explanation:
una traduccion mas.

Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53