KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

pass-through authentication

Spanish translation: autenticación de pass-through


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pass-through authentication
Spanish translation:autenticación de pass-through
Entered by: Javier Gutiérrez

10:38 Nov 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pass-through authentication
Pass-through authentication is supported for Novell ZENworks.
mff
autenticación de pass-through
Explanation:
In my Citrix glossary pass-through client is translated as cliente pass-through

I hope it helps...

Cheers
Selected response from:

Javier Gutiérrez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pasar la prueba de autenticidadDoug Zelaya
4autenticación de pass-throughJavier Gutiérrez
4sd


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sd


Explanation:
df


Native speaker of:

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autenticación de pass-through


Explanation:
In my Citrix glossary pass-through client is translated as cliente pass-through

I hope it helps...

Cheers

Javier Gutiérrez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasar la prueba de autenticidad


Explanation:
=verificar

Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
23 hrs