KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

dial-up connection

Spanish translation: conexión de acceso telefónico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dial-up connection
Spanish translation:conexión de acceso telefónico
Entered by: mff

10:41 Nov 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dial-up connection
5. Auto Client Reconnect affects dial-up connections.
mff
Conexión de acceso telefónico
Explanation:
Reference: Microsoft glossaries
Selected response from:

Javier Gutiérrez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Conexión de acceso telefónicoJavier Gutiérrez
5conexión telefónica
5Conexión telefónica


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conexión telefónica


Explanation:
that´s it


Native speaker of:

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conexión telefónica


Explanation:
that´s it


Native speaker of:

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conexión de acceso telefónico


Explanation:
Reference: Microsoft glossaries

Javier Gutiérrez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Thanks!