KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

257 calculators

Spanish translation: doscientas cincuenta y siete calculadoras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:257 calculators
Spanish translation:doscientas cincuenta y siete calculadoras
Entered by: xxxQuentinF

19:21 Nov 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 257 calculators
its used in school
godanni
doscientas cincuenta y siete calculadoras
Explanation:
Hola Godanni,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

También "257 calculadoras"
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2doscientas cincuenta y siete calculadorasxxxOso
4 +2calculadoras 257
MJ Barber
4 +2257 calculadoras
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doscientas cincuenta y siete calculadoras


Explanation:
Hola Godanni,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

También "257 calculadoras"

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
10 hrs
  -> Gracias socio! ¶:^))

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
13 hrs
  -> ¡Qué vivan los "agrees"!! ¶:^o (gritando de felicidad!!!)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
257 calculadoras


Explanation:

HTH

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
10 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calculadoras 257


Explanation:
Agree with the above, unless the number is a series or model number, in this case it would be

calculadoras 257

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
6 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
9 hrs