KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Kneader

Spanish translation: amasadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kneader
Spanish translation:amasadora
Entered by: Rick Henry

07:50 Nov 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Kneader
IP-Equipment=> Kneader.

Lamentablemente, éste es todo el contexto que tengo (+ dibujo). Más equipo de esta serie: mezcladoras, trituradoras, separadores, etc.
Gracias.
_Alena
Ukraine
amasadora
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8amasadora
Rick Henry
4Mezclador / KneaderhernanK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
amasadora


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen: Eso es lo que yo he encontrado también.
15 mins

agree  Francis Icaza: or amasador depending... mixers, grinders and separators
16 mins

agree  Davorka Grgic: I agree with Francis.
23 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^) Also agree w/Francis da mon!
1 hr

agree  xxxfabyannys: Trabajo en una empresa que fabrica amasadoras en Inglés decimos kneader o bien Mixer
1 hr

agree  Dolores Vázquez
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds: Absolutely.
2 hrs

agree  Eduardo López
8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mezclador / Kneader


Explanation:
Entiendo que Kneader es la marca de una fabrica de equipos.

http://www.kneaderusa.com/

Kneader Machinery has been setting the industry standard for quality and reliability in tilt body mixers, taper screw feeders, and peripheral equipment for over 25 years.


The Kneader name is recognized with the terms "dispersion" and "tilt body" to describe our mixers throughout the world. That is why they call it a Kneader.

Kneader Machinery USA Ltd.'s test facility is located in Stow , Ohio. We are just 45 minutes from the Akron/Canton and Cleveland Hopkins Airports. (Map)



Kneader

Kneader makes rubber mixers and compounding equipment and has a long standing business relationship with Jing Day. Both companies are located in Tainan in southern Taiwan.



hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145