KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

MD deck

Spanish translation: Reproductor de Minidiscos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MD deck
Spanish translation:Reproductor de Minidiscos
Entered by: xxxOso

10:58 Nov 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: MD deck
aparato de música
xxxfabyannys
Reproductor de Minidiscos
Explanation:
Hola Fabyannys,
Puedes ver el link incluido abajo para comprobar el término.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Reproductor de MinidiscosxxxOso
4bandeja para minidiscos
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandeja para minidiscos


Explanation:
Check the site below.
HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.bfpinf.com/productos/consumibles/multidisc/multid...
    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reproductor de Minidiscos


Explanation:
Hola Fabyannys,
Puedes ver el link incluido abajo para comprobar el término.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.nacion.com/viva/2001/enero/22/portada.html
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen: O simplemente "reproductor de MD"
12 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Anna Louise!! :^)

agree  pzulaica
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Millón de gracias a mi paisa Pauli! :^))