KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

logon

Spanish translation: conexión a una red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:logon
Spanish translation:conexión a una red
Entered by: mff

06:15 Nov 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: logon
NDS Support also allows users to authenticate and access with their NDS credentials. NFuse and Program Neighborhood logons are updated to provide for NDS credentials
mff
conexión a una red
Explanation:
Puede ser a una red interna o al internet
Selected response from:

Myrtha
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inicio de sesiónAlfonso Romero
4conexión a una redMyrtha


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conexión a una red


Explanation:
Puede ser a una red interna o al internet

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inicio de sesión


Explanation:
Una conexión no necesariamente implica tener un inicio de sesión en un equipo remoto o local, es decir, puede haber conexiones anónimas sin necesidad de escribir el nombre de usuario y la contraseña, lo que constituye el "logon".


    My own experience
Alfonso Romero
Mexico
PRO pts in pair: 103