KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

non-PLC

Spanish translation: no usa lenguaje de control de impresión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-PLC
Spanish translation:no usa lenguaje de control de impresión
Entered by: mff

06:19 Nov 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: non-PLC
Additionally, you can now print using 300 dots per inch (dpi) and monochrome. Users can switch back to the native print driver on request and reduce the print job size by up to 50 percent for non-PCL and non-Postscript desktop printers. Please take time to answer the question below and don't forget about the time limit.
mff
no usa lenguaje de control de impresión
Explanation:
PCL = Printer Control Language

Al igual que el Postcript, es un lenguaje utilizado por impresoras láser
Selected response from:

Myrtha
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Una impresora sin lenguaje de comandos
Katherine Matles
4no usa lenguaje de control de impresiónMyrtha


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no usa lenguaje de control de impresión


Explanation:
PCL = Printer Control Language

Al igual que el Postcript, es un lenguaje utilizado por impresoras láser


    Computer Concepts Book
Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Thanks!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Una impresora sin lenguaje de comandos


Explanation:

Ver ejemplos:

HiperShop - El Sitio de Compras de System Tools - [ Translate this page ]
... tóner. Lenguaje de comandos de la impresora (PCL) PCL 6, PCL 5c y la emulación
Adobe(R) PostScript(R) 3 son los lenguajes estándares de la impresora. Manejo ...
www.hipershop.com.ar/index.cfm?f=p-view&NPF=C7085A - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639