KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

redraw

Spanish translation: reelaboración / nuevo diseño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redraw
Spanish translation:reelaboración / nuevo diseño
Entered by: mff

06:28 Nov 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: redraw
Performance Improvements are significant, affecting upgrades in color handling, graphics optimizations and eliminating unnecessary graphic redraws.
mff
reealaboraciones, nuevos diseños
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
THANKS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4que las gráficas sean refrescadasMyrtha
4reealaboraciones, nuevos diseños
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reealaboraciones, nuevos diseños


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
THANKS!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que las gráficas sean refrescadas


Explanation:
Cada vez que una gráfica sufre cambios necesita refrescarse para mostrar la última versión de ella.

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38