KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

UDP Broadcasts

Spanish translation: emisiones UDP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UDP broadcasts
Spanish translation:emisiones UDP
Entered by: Egmont

06:29 Nov 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: UDP Broadcasts
TCP/IP Browser Support lets ICA Clients use XML to find MetaFrame for UNIX servers and applications, even through the Internet. This eliminates the need for UDP broadcasts.
mff
emisiones UDP
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4emisiones UDP
Egmont
4emisiones UDP
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emisiones UDP


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emisiones UDP


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Thanks!