KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Program Neighborhood Agent

Spanish translation: Agente de entorno de programa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Program Neighborhood Agent
Spanish translation:Agente de entorno de programa
Entered by: Maite Marchite

11:18 Nov 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Program Neighborhood Agent
The new NFuse 1.6’s key features include: NDS Support, Enhanced Availability, Session Logout, Enhanced Usability, Default Domain Configuration, Enhanced Anonymous User Support, and Support for Program Neighborhood Agent.
mff
Agente de entorno de programa
Explanation:
En Microsoft, "Neighborhood" se traduce como "Entorno".

Por ejemplo, "Network Neighborhood" es "Entorno de red".

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Maite Marchite
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Agente de entorno de programaMaite Marchite
4Agente de proximidad del programa
Egmont


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agente de proximidad del programa


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agente de entorno de programa


Explanation:
En Microsoft, "Neighborhood" se traduce como "Entorno".

Por ejemplo, "Network Neighborhood" es "Entorno de red".

Saludos.

Maite Marchite
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Thanks!