International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

provision for

Spanish translation: instalación para circuito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provision for
Spanish translation:instalación para circuito
Entered by: jlm

16:16 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electrical diagram
English term or phrase: provision for
Provision for circuit - if required.

Gracias
jlm
instalación para circuito
Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a la instalación de facilidades (conductos, cajas, etc.) para algún tipo de circuito.
Selected response from:

Edgardo Herrera
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instalación para circuitoEdgardo Herrera
5en caso necesario, espacio para el circuitoVictoria Aguilera
4contempla la instalación de circuitos adicionales
Veronique Bodoutchian


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instalación para circuito


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a la instalación de facilidades (conductos, cajas, etc.) para algún tipo de circuito.

Edgardo Herrera
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
1 min

agree  Hebe Martorella
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contempla la instalación de circuitos adicionales


Explanation:
Dentro de un diagrama, se incluyen las especificaciones para estos circuitos adicionales


    Reference: http://www.opencockpits.com/
Veronique Bodoutchian
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en caso necesario, espacio para el circuito


Explanation:
saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32