KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bulk load change coins or tube loaded change coins.

Spanish translation: monedas para vuelto cargadas a granel y monedas para vuelto cargadas en tubos (cilindros).


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk load change coins or tube loaded change coins.
Spanish translation:monedas para vuelto cargadas a granel y monedas para vuelto cargadas en tubos (cilindros).
Entered by: mónica alfonso

13:36 Nov 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / newspaper machines
English term or phrase: bulk load change coins or tube loaded change coins.
there are two types of coin changers: bulk load change coins or tube loaded change coins.
Emilio Gironda
Hay dos tipos de cambiadores de monedas...
Explanation:
Hay dos tipos de cambiadores de monedas: monedas para vuelto (cambio)cargadas a granel y monedas para vuelto (cambio) cargadas por tubo (cilindro).

I think cylinders is more appropriate here since it probably refers to a loader with small, short, plastic or light metal tubes. Whereas tubos conveys a slightly different image as opposed to "cilindros"

BoBL

F
Selected response from:

Francis Icaza
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hay dos tipos de cambiadores de monedas...
Francis Icaza
4monedas de cambio en volumen o monedas de cambio en tuboJaime Aguirre


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monedas de cambio en volumen o monedas de cambio en tubo


Explanation:
Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hay dos tipos de cambiadores de monedas...


Explanation:
Hay dos tipos de cambiadores de monedas: monedas para vuelto (cambio)cargadas a granel y monedas para vuelto (cambio) cargadas por tubo (cilindro).

I think cylinders is more appropriate here since it probably refers to a loader with small, short, plastic or light metal tubes. Whereas tubos conveys a slightly different image as opposed to "cilindros"

BoBL

F

Francis Icaza
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 225