KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Pulldown

Spanish translation: Descenso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pulldown
Spanish translation:Descenso
Entered by: Camara

14:39 Nov 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Pulldown
Pointers do not apply to cabinet initial PULLDOWN from ambient temperatures.

Referencia: Se trata de un refrigerador y posibles problemas.

Gracias por sus sugerencias
Camara
United States
descenso de temperatura
Explanation:
Obviously, I agree with the other answer.
Reference: Diccionario de Términos Técnicos, Javier Collazo
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias mil. Saludos.
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4descenso de temperatura
Robert INGLEDEW
4'bajón','súbito descenso'xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'bajón','súbito descenso'


Explanation:
de temperatura

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descenso de temperatura


Explanation:
Obviously, I agree with the other answer.
Reference: Diccionario de Términos Técnicos, Javier Collazo

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Gracias mil. Saludos.
:)