KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Blade, helical, propeller

Spanish translation: álabe o paleta, helicoidal, hélice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blade, helical, propeller
Spanish translation:álabe o paleta, helicoidal, hélice
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

04:12 Nov 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Blade, helical, propeller
Son elementos de equipo térmico:
Choose the required agitator: Blade, helical, propeller.
_Alena
Ukraine
álabe o paleta, helicoidal, hélice
Explanation:
My own experience.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2álabe o paleta, helicoidal, hélice
Robert INGLEDEW
5paleta, helicoidal, propulsor
Pilar Campos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
álabe o paleta, helicoidal, hélice


Explanation:
My own experience.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  two2tango
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ivan Sanchez
8 mins
  -> Thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paleta, helicoidal, propulsor


Explanation:
Blade= paleta del ventilador
Helicoidal= tipo del conjunto
Propeller= propulsor

Estoy ahora con un proyecto parecido.


    Own experience
Pilar Campos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 65