KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

intersecting flowlines

Spanish translation: líneas de flujo intersectadas


06:03 Nov 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: intersecting flowlines
El contexto:
Heat exchanger with (without)
intersecting flowlines.
Gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
Spanish translation:líneas de flujo intersectadas
Explanation:
... intercambiador de calor con/sin líneas de flujo intersectadas.
Selected response from:

Michel34
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5líneas de circulación intersectadas
Robert INGLEDEW
5líneas de flujo intersectadas
Michel34


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
líneas de flujo intersectadas


Explanation:
... intercambiador de calor con/sin líneas de flujo intersectadas.



    many years of translating boiler equipment
Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
líneas de circulación intersectadas


Explanation:
Intercambiador de calor con líneas de circulación intersectadas (o en interseccion)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664