KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

front loader

Spanish translation: cargador frontal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front loader
Spanish translation:cargador frontal
Entered by: Susana Cahill

19:51 Nov 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: front loader
¿es cargador frontal?
Susana Cahill
United States
Cargador frontal
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Jaime Aguirre
Grading comment
mil gracias otra vez...
y a ti tambien, P.F.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cargador frontalJaime Aguirre
4cargador
P Forgas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cargador frontal


Explanation:
Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430
Grading comment
mil gracias otra vez...
y a ti tambien, P.F.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargador


Explanation:
smplemente, si no está asociado a una retroexcavadora
Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261