KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Backup alert tone

Spanish translation: Tono de alerta de alimentación de reserva


19:30 Nov 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Backup alert tone
transmisores de doble via
fornari
Spanish translation:Tono de alerta de alimentación de reserva
Explanation:
ja! Aqui esta.
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tono de alerta de retroalimentaciónMyrtha
4Tono de alerta de alimentación de reservaMarcelo Trujillo
3Tono de alerta auxiliar
Eduardo López


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tono de alerta de alimentación de reserva


Explanation:
ja! Aqui esta.

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tono de alerta de retroalimentación


Explanation:
HTH

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tono de alerta auxiliar


Explanation:
Otra opción.


    Glosario Internacional para el traductor - Marina Orellana
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12