KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

batch adds

Spanish translation: agregado de lotes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch adds
Spanish translation:agregado de lotes
Entered by: Irecu

00:44 Nov 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: batch adds
A Color control system's guide:

The ability to optimize any one ingredient batch add amount, or all of them, based on user-selected criteria.

The ability to automatically calculate the optimum correction to satisfy job requirements, with the option to output corrections in either reformulation or batch add formats.

Batch Adds for Limited Container Sizes
Gema
agregado de lotes
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Suerte!!
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Adiciones por PartidaIvan Sanchez
5agregado de lotes
Irecu


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agregado de lotes


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Suerte!!


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Adiciones por Partida


Explanation:
Also: 'tirada'.
Batch:
A quantity required for or produced as the result of one operation: made a batch of cookie dough; mixed a batch of cement.



    Technical Translator
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 731

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo López
39 mins

agree  pfeinstein
2 hrs