KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

in-box

Spanish translation: bandeja de entrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-box
Spanish translation:bandeja de entrada
Entered by: Terry Burgess

05:10 Nov 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Software marketing
English term or phrase: in-box
A universal in-box for both fax and e-mail allows the user to receive messages in the single and familiar Microsoft Exchange interface...
¿Un "dispositivo interno"?
¿dispositivo incorporado?
¡¡Se admiten sugerencias!!
Carmen Barrero
bandeja de entrada
Explanation:
Así traduce Yahoo el término in-box
Selected response from:

smorales30
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bandeja de entrada "universal" para fax y correo electrónico
Terry Burgess
4bandeja de entradasmorales30


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandeja de entrada


Explanation:
Así traduce Yahoo el término in-box

smorales30
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 162

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bandeja de entrada "universal" para fax y correo electrónico


Explanation:
Qué tal?
Esta sería la traducción. Ahora, si preguntas que si sería esto un dispositivo incorporado o interno, pues yo diría más bien que sería un programa de software integrado u incorporado.

Espero esto te ayude:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315