KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rollout

Spanish translation: introducir un producto ... - primera exposición pública... (read below)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rollout
Spanish translation:introducir un producto ... - primera exposición pública... (read below)
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

10:17 Nov 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rollout
A large -scale rollout of AMR can see a payback within few years....
Cecilia
introducir un producto ... - primera exposición pública... (read below)
Explanation:
1) For business English: rodamiento, or
introducir un producto en un mercado de prueba antes del lanzamiento general. (I prefer this last one).

2) For technical English: primera exposición pública de un prototipo de avión.

I hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lanzamiento
Carolina Lopez Garcia
4introducir un producto ... - primera exposición pública... (read below)
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lanzamiento


Explanation:
none needed

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Rick

agree  Leo van Zanten: Chévere que chévere.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, max.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introducir un producto ... - primera exposición pública... (read below)


Explanation:
1) For business English: rodamiento, or
introducir un producto en un mercado de prueba antes del lanzamiento general. (I prefer this last one).

2) For technical English: primera exposición pública de un prototipo de avión.

I hope this helps.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
thanks!