KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

driver positioning competences

Spanish translation: capacidad del controlador de posición


12:25 Nov 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: driver positioning competences
LPG fuelled fire, on / off control. This fire scenario checks driver-positioning competencies in ensuring that both monitors and sidelines fully cover not only the immediate fire situation, but also areas of probable extension, should the fire progress beyond its origin.
Rubén de la Fuente
Spanish translation:capacidad del controlador de posición
Explanation:
... de posición, del fuego en este caso.
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capacidad del controlador de posición
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4aptitudes o habilidades de posicionamiento del conductor
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aptitudes o habilidades de posicionamiento del conductor


Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
driver aquí no se refiere a persona. gracias de todos modos
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: driver aquí no se refiere a persona. gracias de todos modos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacidad del controlador de posición


Explanation:
... de posición, del fuego en este caso.

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214