KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rubber torsion suspenion

Spanish translation: suspensión de torsión de hule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rubber torsion suspension
Spanish translation:suspensión de torsión de hule
Entered by: Dito

12:59 Nov 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / military - ?
English term or phrase: rubber torsion suspenion
Parts of some special vehicules for cross country
Dito
suspensión de torsión de hule
Explanation:
o suspensión ahulada de torsión.

Espero te sea útil. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Grading comment
Many thanks!
Dito
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1suspensión de torsión de caucho
Irecu
4 +1suspensión de torsión de hule
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
4Suspensión de torsión de jebe
Armando Pattroni


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suspensión de torsión de jebe


Explanation:
Debe ser suspension, no suspenion.

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suspensión de torsión de hule


Explanation:
o suspensión ahulada de torsión.

Espero te sea útil. Suerte!

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Many thanks!
Dito

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a.martinez
24 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suspensión de torsión de caucho


Explanation:
"Rubber" es caucho en español.


    24 years as technical translator
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Romero: Se se traduce "rubber" como "caucho" la probabilidad de enterner el término por parte de más personas es mayor. "Hule" se utiliza sólo en algunos países.
5 hrs
  -> Eso pienso yo, Ana