KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cutter paths

Spanish translation: trazados de cortador, trazados de corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutter paths
Spanish translation:trazados de cortador, trazados de corte
Entered by: Egmont

05:01 Nov 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cutter paths
"I was impressed with how quickly I was able to generate cutter paths for very complex geometric shapes"
ngel
trazados de cortador, trazados de corte
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que se ajusta muy bien al texto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trazados de cortador, trazados de corte
Egmont
4Trayectorias del cortador
Egmont
2plantillas de corte
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trazados de cortador, trazados de corte


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que se ajusta muy bien al texto.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trayectorias del cortador


Explanation:



44.5 NC CUTTER PATHS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Version 1.0, August 31, 2001, Copyright, Hugh Jack
1993-2001 44.5 NC CUTTER PATHS. · When ...
claymore.engineer.gvsu.edu/~jackh/eod/mechtron/mechtron-583.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

CADCEUS
... Automatic connection of cutter paths. NC data, generated by automatically connecting
cutter paths, can be output by freely setting pertaining rule. Guarantee of ...
www.unisys.co.jp/CADCEUS-E/product/gaiyou.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

CADCEUS
... machining. CADCEUS can automatically detect residuals of scan machining, and can
create cutter paths orthogonal to former ones for removing residuals. CADCEUS ...
www.unisys.co.jp/CADCEUS-E/product/cam1.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.unisys.co.jp ]

NC Graphics - Machining Strategist - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... a powerful 3D CAM product which generates optimum roughing and finishing CNC cutter
paths quickly and easily from the complex shapes generated by all major 3D ...
www.ncgraphics.co.uk/products/machiningstrategist/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

NC Graphics - ViewCut - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... stages of machining. This enables the programmer to check out intended cutter
paths created with the Machining Strategist or Toolmaker products, prior to ...
www.ncgraphics.co.uk/products/viewcut/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ncgraphics.co.uk ]

Softech - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... basis for a whole range of incredibly powerful features. Prospector will accept cutter
paths generated by other software and compare them to the model.It will ...
www.softech.com/prospector.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Hello New Employee ... Smarter. Faster. Efficient.
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... an entire range of powerful features. Prospector will accept cutter paths generated
by other software and compare them with the model. It will also alert you ...
www.softech.com/prospector.pdf - Páginas similares

Tooling & Production - Feb 99 -CAM for high speed cutting - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the spindle and drives, as well as the control and the quality of the cutter paths.
The last point requires perfect, smooth cutter paths to really utilize the ...
www.manufacturingcenter.com/tooling/archives/0299/299cam.as... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

pmcap - [ Traduzca esta página ]
PowerMILL - Capabilities. PowerMILL is a stand-alone 3D machining package for creating
fast, accurate, gouge free, roughing and finishing cutter paths. 3D ...
www.delcam.com/powermill/pmcap.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Prospector - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... range of incredibly powerful features. Prospector will accept cutter paths generated
by other software and compare them to the model. It will alert you to ...
www.designwarecorp.com/software/prospector/prospector.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google


    Reference: http://www.designwarecorp.com
    Reference: http://claymore.engineer.gvsu.edu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plantillas de corte


Explanation:
A falta de mayor contexto, me atrevo a decir: (ya sabrás si es acorde con tu contexto)

Por lo que he leido es una forma de "archivo" informático como un doc que almacena la trayectoria de la herramienta de corte (fresa, taladro, etc). Hay una herramienta en el ambiente de ebanistería que se denomina "plantilla" y que facilita el corte con precisión. No pierdas de vista que es una expresión tradicional, con los nuevos "centros de mecanizado" puede haber algún anglicismo o similar.

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214