KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

see sentence

Spanish translation: los aángulos externos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:see sentence
Spanish translation:los aángulos externos
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

13:18 Nov 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: see sentence
Sorry, it is me again. Could you help me with this sentence? external corners are capped with "anodised (AA25) radiused aluminium extrusions".
Dito
los aángulos externos
Explanation:
están sellados con "extrusiones de aluminio radiado anodizado (AA25)"

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Gracias Elionor y Rodrigo
Dito
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5los aángulos externos
Elinor Thomas
4extrusiones con radios de aluminio anodizado
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los aángulos externos


Explanation:
están sellados con "extrusiones de aluminio radiado anodizado (AA25)"

HTH :-)


    Robb
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
Gracias Elionor y Rodrigo
Dito

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extrusiones con radios de aluminio anodizado


Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!

radiused= plural de "radius" o "radi"

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 180