KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

compliant services

Spanish translation: dispositivos que satisfacen los requerimientos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliant devices
Spanish translation:dispositivos que satisfacen los requerimientos
Entered by: Myrtha

16:47 Nov 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: compliant services
The interoperability is ensured by a global consortium that provides a Wi-FiTM (Wireless Fidelity) certification to all compliant devices.
chani
dispositivos que satisfacen los requerimientos
Explanation:
creo que debe ser compliant devices instead of compliant services, de acuerdo a tu texto
Selected response from:

Myrtha
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispositivos que satisfacen los requerimientosMyrtha
4servicios que cumplen con las especificaciones/requisitos/normas
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicios que cumplen con las especificaciones/requisitos/normas


Explanation:


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivos que satisfacen los requerimientos


Explanation:
creo que debe ser compliant devices instead of compliant services, de acuerdo a tu texto

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38