KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

login procedure

Spanish translation: procedimiento para ingresar, conectarse, iniciar sesión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:login procedure
Spanish translation:procedimiento para ingresar, conectarse, iniciar sesión
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

16:50 Nov 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: login procedure
Once the user is authenticated through a simple login procedure, he gets high speed wireless access
chani
procedimiento para ingresar, conectarse, iniciar sesión
Explanation:
See http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=3087&id=87198&keyword=login

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1procedimiento para ingresar, conectarse, iniciar sesión
Andrea Bullrich
4procedimiento de acceso a la redMyrtha
4procedimiento para conectarse a una redMyrtha


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedimiento para ingresar, conectarse, iniciar sesión


Explanation:
See http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=3087&id=87198&keyword=login

HTH
Andrea


    see above
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel34
11 mins
  -> thanks, Michelle :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimiento para conectarse a una red


Explanation:
Esta es mi opción

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimiento de acceso a la red


Explanation:
Es otra opción

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38