KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Browse arrows

Spanish translation: Flechas de exploración


00:43 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Browse arrows
Browse arrows
The arrows in the lower right-hand side of the page serve the same function as the tabs. The right-pointing arrow will advance you one chapt
Sues
Spanish translation:Flechas de exploración
Explanation:
Si es un producto relacionado con Microsoft, debes tener en cuenta que:
surf:navegar
browse:explorar
A grandes rasgos y según la guía de estilo más reciente
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you for all my questions you have answered. I hope to pay back the help soon.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5flechas de navegación
Patricia Posadas
4Flechas de exploración
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
flechas de navegación


Explanation:
'browse' es navegar en este contexto

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen
43 mins

agree  Natalia Infante
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich: o del navegador
2 hrs

agree  Myrtha
10 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten
17 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flechas de exploración


Explanation:
Si es un producto relacionado con Microsoft, debes tener en cuenta que:
surf:navegar
browse:explorar
A grandes rasgos y según la guía de estilo más reciente

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Thank you for all my questions you have answered. I hope to pay back the help soon.