KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

"Paper-clip" annotation icon

Spanish translation: icono de anotaciones "un clip"


00:48 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "Paper-clip" annotation icon
In the lower righthand corner of your screen is a "paper clip" annotation icon. Drag this icon to a location in your current topic to annotate your book.
Sues
Spanish translation:icono de anotaciones "un clip"
Explanation:
La frase completa desplegada sería:
El icono de o para anotaciones tiene forma de clip.
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you once again. I really appreciate your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clip
Monica Colangelo
4icono de anotaciones "un clip"
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4icono de un clip para comentarios/anotaciones
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
icono de un clip para comentarios/anotaciones


Explanation:
'clip' es el término comúnmente usado, pero puede decirse 'clip para papel'



Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
icono de anotaciones "un clip"


Explanation:
La frase completa desplegada sería:
El icono de o para anotaciones tiene forma de clip.

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Thank you once again. I really appreciate your help

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clip


Explanation:
Es lo que usamos en Argentina

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395