KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

callout

Spanish translation: Llamada


00:52 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: callout
"Just click on a green callout to learn more about"
Used on a window illustration
Sues
Spanish translation:Llamada
Explanation:
segun Microsoft
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Llamada
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4Viñeta informativa
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Llamada


Explanation:
segun Microsoft

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen
37 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxschwensen
50 mins
  -> gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
8 hrs

agree  Raúl Waldman
13 hrs

agree  Maite Marchite
14 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Viñeta informativa


Explanation:
otra opción

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214