KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

aggregatable

Spanish translation: agregable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregatable
Spanish translation:agregable
Entered by: Pilar Campos

03:20 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: aggregatable
An IPv6 aggregatable global unicast address format.
Pilar Campos
Spain
Formato de direcciones de unidifusión global agregables IPv6
Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!

Selected response from:

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Formato de direcciones de unidifusión global agregables IPv6
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
4Aggregatable
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aggregatable


Explanation:
Formato de las direcciones Aggregatable Global Unicast. El concepto de direccionamiento
"aggregatable" es indispensable para una mejor organización jerárquica


    Reference: http://www.rau.edu.uy/rau/ipv6/
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formato de direcciones de unidifusión global agregables IPv6


Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!




    Reference: http://microsoft.com/latam/technet/articulos/200009/art07/de...
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.