KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bridged mono

Spanish translation: Mono en puente


11:52 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bridged mono
audio translation
fornari
Spanish translation:Mono en puente
Explanation:
See site below
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4monofónico(a) en puente
Robert INGLEDEW
4Mono en puenteJorge Alvarez Spencer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mono en puente


Explanation:
See site below


    Reference: http://www.lexon.net/pdf/Crest%20Series%20CPX.pdf
Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monofónico(a) en puente


Explanation:
I prefer to use monofónico (although the other answer is correct)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664