KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

barrier strip inputs

Spanish translation: conectores múltiples de entrada


11:54 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: barrier strip inputs
audio translation
fornari
Spanish translation:conectores múltiples de entrada
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Conectores de entradaIvan Sanchez
4conectores múltiples de entradaJorge Alvarez Spencer
2entradas de la línea de separación (entre audio y video)
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conectores de entrada


Explanation:
'Barrier strips' son los bloques de conectores, donde se colocan los cables, en éste caso a la entrada [input].


    Technical Translator
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 731

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
entradas de la línea de separación (entre audio y video)


Explanation:
Does this fit into the context? I am not sure...

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conectores múltiples de entrada


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 103