KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ground lift switch

Spanish translation: interruptor de elevación conectado a tierra


11:55 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ground lift switch
audio translation
fornari
Spanish translation:interruptor de elevación conectado a tierra
Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!
Selected response from:

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interruptor con toma de tierra
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4interruptor de elevación conectado a tierra
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interruptor de elevación conectado a tierra


Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interruptor con toma de tierra


Explanation:
mi opinión basada en lo que debe ser técnicamente. Los interruptores de los aparatos de audio hacen bien en ir conectados a tierra para eliminar interferencias.

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
31 mins