KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

12-gauge line cord

Spanish translation: cable calibre 12


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:12-gauge line cord
Spanish translation:cable calibre 12
Entered by: Jaime Aguirre

11:56 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 12-gauge line cord
audio translation
fornari
cable calibre 12
Explanation:
cable de la línea calibre 12

Saludos
Selected response from:

Jaime Aguirre
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cable calibre 12Jaime Aguirre
5 +1Cable de alimentación AWG 12
Raúl Waldman
5Sorry, fornari
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cable calibre 12


Explanation:
cable de la línea calibre 12

Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Sanchez
1 hr

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
2 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sorry, fornari


Explanation:
but I think this is abusive:
we are here to help pals, no to render translations of full paragraphs. I think you have posed too many questions today.
There are mnany good dictionaries both on and off line which would help you do better jobs.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cable de alimentación AWG 12


Explanation:
o Cable de línea AWG 12.

AWG: American Wire Gauge. Es el calibre usado normalmente.

Ref.: experiencia como ingeniero.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
58 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!