KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

to come out of development

Spanish translation: ahora / dado que se ha superado / concluido la etapa de desarrollo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to come out of development
Spanish translation:ahora / dado que se ha superado / concluido la etapa de desarrollo
Entered by: Susana Cahill

11:56 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to come out of development
The Global Hawk, the unmanned reconnaisance plane that is the Predator's successor, is described as deployed on its first real missions now that it has come out of development.
xxxJon Zuber
ahora / dado que se ha superado / concluido la etapa de desarrollo
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

Susana Cahill
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all answerers. I'm giving the points to Susana for being first.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ahora / dado que se ha superado / concluido la etapa de desarrolloSusana Cahill
5Ha alcanzado su máximo desarrollo
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4al superar la fase de desarrollo.Henri Barreiro Domingo
4terminar la fase de desarrollo
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ahora / dado que se ha superado / concluido la etapa de desarrollo


Explanation:
a suggestion

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Thanks to all answerers. I'm giving the points to Susana for being first.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
5 mins
  -> gracias Monica

agree  Guillermina Canale: guillermina canale
8 mins
  -> Gracias a tí también Guillermina

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
13 mins
  -> gracias Tania

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminar la fase de desarrollo


Explanation:
parece lógico

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ha alcanzado su máximo desarrollo


Explanation:
Saludos,

Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al superar la fase de desarrollo.


Explanation:
buen

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11