KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Block move

Spanish translation: Desplazamiento de bloque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Block move
Spanish translation:Desplazamiento de bloque
Entered by: mónica alfonso

20:04 Nov 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Block move
es un texto sobre computación, e internet, del ingles al español
anaperez
Desplazamiento de bloque
Explanation:
es la traduccion
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Desplazamiento de bloqueMarcelo Trujillo
4Movimiento en bloquehernanK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Desplazamiento de bloque


Explanation:
es la traduccion

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Movimiento en bloque


Explanation:
Otra interpretacion.

Suerte

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145