KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Descending sort

Spanish translation: Ordenamiento descendente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Descending sort
Spanish translation:Ordenamiento descendente
Entered by: mónica alfonso

20:05 Nov 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Descending sort
comput.
anaperez
Ordenamiento descendente
Explanation:
cualquier cosa mandame un mail y te explico
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ordenamiento descendenteMarcelo Trujillo
4orden descendente - clasificación descendente
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ordenamiento descendente


Explanation:
cualquier cosa mandame un mail y te explico

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hernanK
14 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orden descendente - clasificación descendente


Explanation:
I prefer the first one.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664