KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Pre-Load ActiveX controls

Spanish translation: controles de ActiveX previamente cargados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pre-load ActiveX controls
Spanish translation:controles de ActiveX previamente cargados

10:59 Nov 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Pre-Load ActiveX controls
or use Pre-Load ActiveX controls to have it happen automatically
Jose Emilio
los controles
Explanation:
ActiveX previamente cargados (Pre-Load)
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1controles ActiveX preinstaladosMyrtha
4los controles
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los controles


Explanation:
ActiveX previamente cargados (Pre-Load)

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
muchas gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controles ActiveX preinstalados


Explanation:
ya vienen preinstalados en tu computadora

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
3 hrs