KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

soft key

Spanish translation: tecla programable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft key
Spanish translation:tecla programable
Entered by: Irene Vidal

07:43 Nov 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: soft key
Press the SOFT KEY if the Primary Operation screen is not yet displayed.
Irene Vidal
Spain
Tecla programable
Explanation:
Ver url de referencia
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tecla directaTelesforo Fernandez
5tecla programableTelesforo Fernandez
4Tecla programable
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tecla directa


Explanation:
S trata de una recla directa
REF : Diccionario tecnico en linea



    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Forum/2323/h.html
Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tecla programable


Explanation:
Ver url de referencia


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Forum/2323/s.html
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo!!!!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tecla programable


Explanation:
Fue un error.
Es una tecla prograamble



    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Forum/2323/s.html
Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266