KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

dry contact loop

Spanish translation: bucle de contacto seco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dry contact loop
Spanish translation:bucle de contacto seco
Entered by: Egmont

09:11 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / radar equipment
English term or phrase: dry contact loop
The I/O module set receives information (digital inputs) and sends controls from/to radar equipment through dry contact loops. It connects these input and output signals to the serial line (JBUS).
Pablo
bucle de contacto seco
Explanation:
vid. refs.
***********************



La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó dry contact loop en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 94,000. La búsqueda tardó 0.20 segundos.

[PDF] Compatible with
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 10 feet (3m) Recommended maximum (if not series) Digital loop connection: RJ12 jacks
series or bridging Dry contact outputs: 2.5 mm jack (qty 1 plug to plug ...
www.algo.ca/pdf/dc4100br-00.pdf - Páginas similares

Dry Ice Experiments - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... can, so that when you loop it over the cap, and ... of the spoon causes the dry ice to
instantly turn to gas where the two make contact. The pressure of this gas ...
www.west.net/~science/co2.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] FlatPackSeriesFlatPac kSeries
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... most applications. Input 4 to 20mA DC Output 2A SPDT dry contact relay Power Requirement
4.5V DC (loop-powered) Approvals Class I; Division 1; Groups B, C, D ...
www.acromag.com/saleslit/SC_100e/FlatPacks/alarms/260A.pdf - Páginas similares

Acromag Products - Alarm Relays, DC Current, DC Voltage, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... a 4 to 20mA input signal and provides a dry contact relay output if the input exceeds
a user-defined setpoint limit. Power is received from the input loop. ...
www.acromag.com/datasheet/260A.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dry Loop Panels - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Dry Loop panel and alarm converter board combination is ... needs. Custom system
voltages are available. Contact Hendry for additional information. ...
www.hendry.com/catalogs/power_products/associated_products/ dry_loop_panels.htm - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] 27 Expansion Modules & Keypads
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Can be used to supervise a sprinkler valve, an initiation loop with smoke detectors
or dry contact initiating devices * UL 864 listed * Retrofit kit to upgrade ...
www.detectionsys.com/dscat/expansionmodules.pdf - Páginas similares

STC-206 Loop Delay Module - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The input is designed for a dry contact closure and is selectable for inverting
or non-inverting transfer of the loop condition allowing a mix of NC and NO ...
www.stonetechnology.com/206index.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

AIDIO Analog Input Digital Input Output Module - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... eight channels of current loop analog inputs, the AIDIO ... usually configured as three
contact sensors and three ... also provides four SPDT dry contact relay outputs ...
www.sigmatronics.com/aidio.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Accumass BW100
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... to options) ï proprietary bipolar current loop via BIC-2 or CVCC ï ... ñ open collector
switch, or ñ relay dry contact ï auto zero: dry contact from ...
www.milltronics.com/pdf/catalog/0310-en-01.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Model 42 Isolator Model 43 Pulser
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 20 mA Output.....Dry contact closure; 70 ... millisecond contact
closure; contact rating: Max. Voltage ... 20 mA loop) Ordering Information ...
www.gliint.com/catalog/pdf/data/ds42.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bucle de contacto seco
Egmont
4lazos (de control) por medio de contactos secos
Jackie_A


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bucle de contacto seco


Explanation:
vid. refs.
***********************



La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó dry contact loop en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 94,000. La búsqueda tardó 0.20 segundos.

[PDF] Compatible with
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 10 feet (3m) Recommended maximum (if not series) Digital loop connection: RJ12 jacks
series or bridging Dry contact outputs: 2.5 mm jack (qty 1 plug to plug ...
www.algo.ca/pdf/dc4100br-00.pdf - Páginas similares

Dry Ice Experiments - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... can, so that when you loop it over the cap, and ... of the spoon causes the dry ice to
instantly turn to gas where the two make contact. The pressure of this gas ...
www.west.net/~science/co2.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] FlatPackSeriesFlatPac kSeries
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... most applications. Input 4 to 20mA DC Output 2A SPDT dry contact relay Power Requirement
4.5V DC (loop-powered) Approvals Class I; Division 1; Groups B, C, D ...
www.acromag.com/saleslit/SC_100e/FlatPacks/alarms/260A.pdf - Páginas similares

Acromag Products - Alarm Relays, DC Current, DC Voltage, ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... a 4 to 20mA input signal and provides a dry contact relay output if the input exceeds
a user-defined setpoint limit. Power is received from the input loop. ...
www.acromag.com/datasheet/260A.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dry Loop Panels - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Dry Loop panel and alarm converter board combination is ... needs. Custom system
voltages are available. Contact Hendry for additional information. ...
www.hendry.com/catalogs/power_products/associated_products/ dry_loop_panels.htm - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] 27 Expansion Modules & Keypads
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Can be used to supervise a sprinkler valve, an initiation loop with smoke detectors
or dry contact initiating devices * UL 864 listed * Retrofit kit to upgrade ...
www.detectionsys.com/dscat/expansionmodules.pdf - Páginas similares

STC-206 Loop Delay Module - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The input is designed for a dry contact closure and is selectable for inverting
or non-inverting transfer of the loop condition allowing a mix of NC and NO ...
www.stonetechnology.com/206index.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

AIDIO Analog Input Digital Input Output Module - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... eight channels of current loop analog inputs, the AIDIO ... usually configured as three
contact sensors and three ... also provides four SPDT dry contact relay outputs ...
www.sigmatronics.com/aidio.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Accumass BW100
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... to options) ï proprietary bipolar current loop via BIC-2 or CVCC ï ... ñ open collector
switch, or ñ relay dry contact ï auto zero: dry contact from ...
www.milltronics.com/pdf/catalog/0310-en-01.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Model 42 Isolator Model 43 Pulser
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 20 mA Output.....Dry contact closure; 70 ... millisecond contact
closure; contact rating: Max. Voltage ... 20 mA loop) Ordering Information ...
www.gliint.com/catalog/pdf/data/ds42.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google


    Reference: http://www.gliint.com
    Reference: http://www.algo.ca
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten: No hay más que decir.
51 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  a.martinez
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lazos (de control) por medio de contactos secos


Explanation:
Me parece que "loop" se refiere a un "control loop", es decir a un "lazo de control". En algunas partes también los llaman "bucles de control".

"Dry contacts" son generalmente los tipos de contactos de relés pequeños que se usan mucho en sistemas de control.

El sitio de referencia contiene "contactos secos" en muchos sitios. Ejemplo: "..Salidas de relé de contactos secos sin tensión, tipo C, NC, NA,..."

Hope it helps... Saludos...


    Reference: http://www.ademco.es/incendio/producto/catanal.htm
Jackie_A
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 314