KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

capacity crunch

Spanish translation: atasco, taponamiento, saturación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capacity crunch
Spanish translation:atasco, taponamiento, saturación
Entered by: Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto

06:16 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: capacity crunch
if you are an ISP and you are lloking for cost-effective solutions to your capacity crunch..
chani
atasco, taponamiento, saturación
Explanation:
ver url
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reducción de capacidad
Michel34
4reducción de capacidad
4atasco, taponamiento, saturación
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atasco, taponamiento, saturación


Explanation:
ver url


    Reference: http://www.telepolis.com/cgi-bin/t30/!URNREDIR?tema=weekart&...
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reducción de capacidad


Explanation:
:)


Native speaker of:

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reducción de capacidad


Explanation:
:)

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97