KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

switched solution

Spanish translation: solución por conmutación


07:10 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: switched solution
to carry voice between siten when traffic volumes justify a fixed link rather than a switched solution
chani
Spanish translation:solución por conmutación
Explanation:
that´s it.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solución por conmutación
Irecu
4solución basada en líneas conmutadas
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solución por conmutación


Explanation:
that´s it.


    Experience in engineering
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan, chapeau

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solución basada en líneas conmutadas


Explanation:
me parece que "solución por conmutación" o "solución conmutada" hace dudar de si la solución es conmutada o usando "recursos conmutados"

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214